🏏 IND vs PAK Live  IND 1.85 | PAK 2.10 ⚽ Man City vs Arsenal  City 2.05 | Draw 3.40 | Arsenal 3.75 🏏 BAN vs SL T20  BAN 1.95 | SL 1.90 ⚽ Real Madrid vs Atletico  Real 1.75 | Draw 3.60 🎾 Djokovic vs Alcaraz  Djoko 1.65 | Alcaraz 2.30 🏏 IPL: RCB vs MI  RCB 2.15 | MI 1.80 🏏 IND vs PAK Live  IND 1.85 | PAK 2.10 ⚽ Man City vs Arsenal  City 2.05 | Draw 3.40 | Arsenal 3.75 🏏 BAN vs SL T20  BAN 1.95 | SL 1.90 ⚽ Real Madrid vs Atletico  Real 1.75 | Draw 3.60 🎾 Djokovic vs Alcaraz  Djoko 1.65 | Alcaraz 2.30 🏏 IPL: RCB vs MI  RCB 2.15 | MI 1.80

Betbox Match Odds – The Best Live Betting Odds for Cricket & Football, All in One Place

Odds update every second for each match. Place your bet before the market closes and make the most of every opportunity.

30+
Sports Markets
5,000+
Monthly Matches
Live
Real-Time Updates
98%
Payout Rate
Live Now LIVE
IPL 2026 · T20
RCB
142/6 (18.2)
In Progress
MI
Batting
RCB to Win2.15
MI to Win1.80
Premier League
Liverpool
1 – 0
67'
Chelsea
–
Liverpool1.45
Draw4.20
Chelsea7.50
200+
Today's Live Matches
98%
Payout Rate
<1 Second
Odds Update
30+
Sports Categories
betbox

Today's Best Match Odds

Odds below update in real time. Log in to your account to place a bet.

All Sports
Cricket
Football
Tennis
Basketball
IPL 2026 Live
T20 · India
Live
Royal Challengers Bengaluru
vs
Mumbai Indians
RCB to Win2.15
MI to Win1.80
+48 Markets
Today 7:30
Chennai Super Kings
vs
Kolkata Knight Riders
CSK to Win1.95
KKR to Win2.00
+52 Markets
Today 3:30
Rajasthan Royals
vs
Delhi Capitals
RR to Win2.20
DC to Win1.75
+46 Markets
International Cricket Upcoming
ODI · Bangladesh
Tomorrow
Bangladesh
vs
Sri Lanka
BAN to Win1.85
SL to Win2.05
+62 Markets
23 May
India
vs
Pakistan
IND to Win1.70
PAK to Win2.25
+75 Markets
English Premier League Live
Football · England
67'
Liverpool
vs
Chelsea
Liverpool1.45
Draw4.20
Chelsea7.50
+90 Markets
Today 9:00
Manchester City
vs
Arsenal
Man City2.05
Draw3.40
Arsenal3.75
+85 Markets
La Liga Upcoming
Football · Spain
Today 11:15
Real Madrid
vs
Atletico Madrid
Real Madrid1.75
Draw3.60
Atletico4.80
+82 Markets
Tomorrow
Barcelona
vs
Sevilla
Barcelona1.60
Draw3.90
Sevilla5.50
+78 Markets
ATP Masters Live
Tennis · International
Set 2
Novak Djokovic
vs
Carlos Alcaraz
Djokovic1.65
Alcaraz2.30
+35 Markets
NBA Playoffs Upcoming
Basketball · America
Tonight 8 PM
Boston Celtics
vs
Miami Heat
Celtics1.55
Miami2.60
+42 Markets
Match Betting Bonus

Get a 100% bonus on your first bet. Register now and claim a welcome bonus of up to ৳10,000.

Claim Bonus
betbox

What Are Odds and How Do They Work?

It's worth getting familiar with odds before placing your first bet on Betbox.

Decimal Odds

Betbox uses decimal odds format. Odds of 2.00 mean a ৳100 bet returns a total of ৳200 (profit ৳100). Higher odds mean a lower chance of winning — but a bigger payout if you do.

Why Do Odds Change?

Odds change based on pitch conditions, team lineups, weather, and the volume of bets in the market. During a live match, new information comes in constantly, so odds update second by second.

Winnings Breakdown

The math is straightforward: stake × odds = total return. Example: ৳500 × 1.85 = ৳925, giving you a profit of ৳425. The Betbox bet slip calculates everything automatically.

Payout Rate

Betbox's average payout rate is 98%, one of the highest in the market. That means for every ৳100 wagered, ৳98 is returned on average overall. The payout rate on cricket markets is even a touch higher.

Popular Match Odds at a Glance

Below is an odds comparison for match winner, total runs, and other markets across a selection of key matches.

Match Home to Win Draw / Tie Away Win Over 2.5 Goals / 180 Runs Market
RCB vs MI (IPL) 2.15 — 1.80 1.95 48+
BAN vs SL (ODI) 1.85 — 2.05 1.75 62+
Liverpool vs Chelsea (PL) 1.45 4.20 7.50 1.80 90+
Real Madrid vs Atletico 1.75 3.60 4.80 2.10 82+
Djokovic vs Alcaraz (ATP) 1.65 — 2.30 1.90 35+
Boston Celtics vs Miami (NBA) 1.55 — 2.60 1.85 42+
Odds Tips

Odds in live betting change rapidly. A green arrow means odds have gone up; grey means they've dropped. Always confirm the latest odds before placing your bet. When betting across multiple markets, keep a close eye on your total payout calculation.

betbox

What Bets Can You Place on Betbox?

At Betbox, you can bet on hundreds of markets — not just the match winner.

Match Winner

Who wins the match – the simplest bet available. Two outcomes in cricket, three in football (Win / Draw / Loss).

Total Runs / Goals

Bet on whether the total runs or goals will be above or below a set number. Also known as Over/Under.

Handicap Bet

The underdog is given a head start to level the playing field. A favourite market among experienced bettors.

Accumulator

Combine multiple match selections into one big multiplier. Up to 12 selections allowed.

Live In-Play Bets

Bet in real time as the match unfolds. Odds shift after every wicket, goal, or point.

Player Performance

Special markets covering which batter will score a century, who will take the most wickets, and more.

Toss Bet

Which team wins the toss? A simple 50-50 market where odds are usually close to even.

First Innings Lead

Which team leads after the first innings in Test cricket – a popular market among long-term bettors.

Betbox Match Odds – Why It's Bangladesh's Top Choice

A big part of what makes betting exciting is the odds. Better odds mean a better chance of winning more – everyone knows that. Betbox That's exactly why millions of bettors in Bangladesh choose Betbox first — because the odds aren't just good on paper, they're genuinely competitive in practice.

Cricket is Bangladesh's most beloved sport, and Betbox offers its richest cricket markets. From the IPL and World Cup to the BPL and local domestic fixtures, every match comes with 50–70+ markets. Beyond the match winner, you can bet on which over will yield the most runs, which batsman will take the first wicket, or the exact run count in a specific over – the depth of markets here is hard to find anywhere else.

Live betting is one of Betbox's most popular features. It adds a whole new level of excitement compared to pre-match betting, because you can read the game as it unfolds before making your decision. When RCB is batting and needs 60 runs off the last 5 overs, watching how the odds shift in real time — and placing your bet at exactly the right moment — can lead to a solid payout.

For football, Betbox covers not just Europe's top leagues but also Asian leagues, CONCACAF, and various domestic competitions. The Premier League, La Liga, and Champions League offer the deepest markets — sometimes exceeding 90 different betting markets for a single match. You can also bet on the first half and second half separately.

For accumulator fans, Betbox lets you add up to 12 selections in a single bet. That means you can combine results from 5 different matches on the same day into one slip. Get them all right and the multiplier makes for a huge payout — but the risk is just as high, since one wrong pick loses the whole bet.

The Betbox odds team works around the clock, 24 hours a day. Even at 3 AM Bangladesh time, you'll get the best odds on European matches. Our automated odds engine monitors market conditions and updates in milliseconds, so you'll never miss the odds on a big event.

Betbox also offers odds on tennis, basketball, volleyball, badminton, and kabaddi. Given the strong interest among Bangladeshi fans, Betbox pays special attention to the kabaddi market. Every Pro Kabaddi League match features winner, handicap, and points total betting.

You don't need years of experience to understand odds. Betbox's bet slip is completely transparent – tap any odds to add them to your slip, enter your stake, and your potential winnings appear instantly. Even first-time bettors can see exactly how much they stand to win.

betbox

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes, Betbox has Responsible Gaming tools that help you set your own limits. Go to Account Settings and select the Responsible Gaming option to choose from three types of limits: a Daily Deposit Limit capping how much you can deposit each day; a Weekly or Monthly Betting Limit on how much you can wager within a set period; and a Session Time Limit on how long you can stay on the platform in one sitting. A Cooling Off option is also available, letting you temporarily deactivate your account for anywhere from 1 day to 6 months. Limits take effect immediately once set, but increasing them requires a 24-hour waiting period.

There are several reasons an account can get locked. The most common is entering the wrong password multiple times — for security, the account is temporarily locked and unlocks automatically after 30 minutes. It may also be locked if your KYC verification is incomplete, a suspicious transaction is flagged, or you have activated a Cooling Off period yourself through your Responsible Gaming settings. For the fastest resolution, contact Betbox live chat directly in Bangla. The support team will verify your identity, explain the cause, and help you take the next steps.

Bet Now at the Best Odds

Open a Betbox account and claim a welcome bonus of up to ৳10,000 with a 100% match on your first bet.

বাংলা